Committees

COMMITTEE PRESIDENT

Dr. Khalid TAMMAM,
International Medical Center
Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Dr. Amr BANNAN, International Medical Center, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Dr. Seraj ABUALNAJA, International Medical Center, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Dr Habib Gamra, Fattouma Bourguiba hospital, Monastir, Tunisia
Dr. Mohamed Al Shehri, Military Hospital Khamis, Mushayt, Saudi Arabia
Dr Adel El Etriby, Heliopolis Hospital, Heliopolis, Egypt
Dr. Khalid Al Faraidy, KFMMC Cardiac Center, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
Dr. Owayed Al Shammeri, Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Dr. Khalid Shokry, Kobry El Kobba Military Medical Complex, Cairo, Egypt
Dr. Mohamed Sobhy, ICC Hospital, Alexandria, Egypt
Dr. Mohamed Kurdi, Pioneers Treatment Clinics, Riadh, Saudi Arabia
Dr. Amr Bannan, International Medical Center, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

FACULTIES

INTERNATIONAL FACULTY

BRILAKIS Emmanouil, Minneapolis, USA
CARLIER Stéphane, Mons, Belgium
DROGOUL Laurent, Nice, France
EGRED Muhaned, Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
FERDOUS Misbahul, Beijin, China
GASPARINI Gabriele Luigi, Milano, Italy
GARBO Roberto, Torino, Italy
HASSAN Walid, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
HANRATTY Colm, Dublin, Northern Ireland
KALYANASUNDARAM Arun, Fremont, USA
KOBAYASHI Tomoko, Japan
NATARAJA PILLAI Prathap Kumar, Trivandrum, India
OKUTSU Masaaki, Chiba, Japan
SPRATT James, London, United Kingdom
SUMITSUJI Satoru, Osaka, Japan
TSUCHIKANE Etsuo, Toyohashi, Japan
RAO VITHALA Prakasa, Hyderabad, India
WU Yongjian, Beijin, China
YAMANE Masahisa, Japan
ZAMBAKIDES Chris,
Johannesburg, South Africa

MIDDLE EAST FACULTY

ABDELHADI Hani, Dammam, Saudi Arabia
ABI RAFEH Nidal, Beirut, Lebanon
ABU HANTASH Hadi, Jordan
ALARBI Waleed, Riyad, Saudi Arabia
ALHARBI Walid, Saudi Arabia
ALJOHANI Khalid, Riyad, Saudi Arabia
ALMOGHAIRI Abdularahman, Riyad, Saudi Arabia
ALSAEEDI Abdullah, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
ASIRI Nayef, Ryyad, Saudi Arabia
EL GUINDY Ahmed Mohamed Sayed, Egypt
ELHADIDY Amr, Egypt
EL KHOULY Ehab, Egypt
EL NAGGAR Wael, Egypt
EL SAYED Galel, Egypt
FARAG Nabil, Egypt
GOKTEKIN Omer, Tukey
IBRAHIM Yasser Ahmed Sadek, Egypt
KHAMIS Hazem, Egypt
KINDY Abdulrahmamn, Dammam, Saudi Arabia
KUTSHAN Raed, Al Jubail, Saudi Arabia
MASOOD Ali, Riyad, Saudi Arabia
NOOR Husam, Riffa, Bahrain
SHEHAB Abdullah, United Arab Emirates
SHLASH Saleh, Riyad, Saudi Arabia
SHOKRY Khalid, Egypt
SOBHY Mohamed, Egypt
TAREK Rashid, Mohamed Amin, Egypt
TAYEB Bassam, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
TRABULSI Almoutassim, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
RAGI Hany, Ibrahim Ragy, Egypt
ZAHRANI Badr, Ryhad, Saudi Arabia